GUEST EDITORS AND GUEST REVIEWERS: VOLUME 11 (2016)

The Editors express their thanks to the persons named below for contributing to the editorial process in respect of thematic series published in 2016:

Guest Editor of Thematic Series 1 “Pedagogical Issues in MOOC Development”: Weiqin Chen
Guest Editors of Thematic Series 2 “Innovations of Technology-Supported STEM Education”: Daner Sun and Ying-Shao Hsu

The Editors express their thanks to the persons named below for contributing to the review process in respect of paper submissions received in 2016:

Sagaya Amalathas

Nada Bajnaid

Rachid Benlamri

Ben Chang

Wan-Chen Chang

Yam San Chee

Juanjuan Chen

Kenzen Chen

Sherry Y. Chen

Wenli Chen

Yang-Hsueh Chen

Zhi-Hong Chen

Hercy Cheng

Kun-Hung Cheng

Kwok Shing Gary Cheng

Shu-Chen Cheng

Wingsum Cheung

Tosti H. C. Chiang

Chih-Yueh Chou

Doris Choy

Jean-Noel Colin

Adam Cooper

Vladan Devedzic

Wen-Pinn Fang

Odilla E. Finlayson

Dilrukshi Gamage

Jianye Hao

Khe Foon Hew

Tsukasa Hirashima

Tore Hoel

Kian Sam Hong

Ulrich Hoppe

Huei-Tse Hou

Min-Chai Hsieh

Ting-Chia Hsu

Biyun Huang

Cheng-Hsu Huang

Gwo-Jen Hwang

Maya Israel

Morris S. Y. Jong

Yih‐Ruey Juang

Gulden Karakok

Akihiro Kashihara

Shih-Wen George Ke

Beaumie Kim

Kirsty Kitto

Fanny Klett

Kazuaki Kojima

Agnes Kukulska-Hulme

Lydia Lau

Wilfred Lau

Nguyen-Thinh Le

Chien-Sing Lee

Chun‐Chia Lee

Chi Fai Leung

Ping Li

Calvin C. Y. Liao

Ching-Jung Liao

Chi-Jen Lin

Chia-Ching Lin

Chen-Chung Liu

Mandy Lupton

Jon Mason

Kenji Matsura

Yongwu Miao

Tanja Mitrovic

Masayuki Murakami

Kiyoshi Nakabayashi

C. Paul Newhouse

Hiroaki Ogata

Kuo-Liang Ou

Ma. Mercedes T. Rodrigo

Hitoshi Sasaki

Hyo-Jeong So

Roy Soh

Yanjie Song

Jun-Ming Su

Merlin Suarez

Masanori Sugimoto

Daner Sun

Jerry Chih-Yuan Sun

Thepchai Supnithi

Vincent Tam

Seng Chee Tan

Ying Tang

Timothy Teo

Chi Shing Tse

Shikui Tu

Noriko Uosaki

Zhihong Wan

Shu-Ming Wang

Tianchong Wang

Amali Weerasinghe

Shih-Hsuan Wei

Silin Wei

Yun Wen

James Willis

Eva Wong

Lung Hsiang Wong

Su Luan Wong

Hsin-Kai Wu

Longkai Wu

Ting-Ting Wu

Ying-Tien Wu

Haoran Xie

Masanori Yamada

Jie-Chi Yang

Jinn-Min Yang

Ming-Hsiung Ying

Fu-Yun Yu

Yuen Tak Yu

Yunus E. Zeytuncu

Gaoming Zhang

Joerg Zumbach